MAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
JR HI BOYS 2M
Oct. 7, 2003

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   56    3    6   10   11   26   45        14:21      1:21
  2   Moon                     68    5   12   16   17   18   22   30   14:27        40
  3   Montour                  75    4   13   15   20   23   41   44   14:35      1:04
  4   Quaker Valley           115    9   19   24   31   32   35   39   15:03      1:26
  5   West Allegheny          129    7    8   36   38   40   46   47   15:34      2:48
  6   Hopewell                138   14   28   29   33   34             15:19      1:20
  7   Laurel                  168   21   25   37   42   43             16:08      2:20
  8   Ambridge                176    1   27   48   49   51             17:21      7:06
  9   Beaver Falls            211    2   50   52   53   54             19:45      8:44

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Mars
Center
Riverside
Beaver
Ellwood City
Neshannock

1. Mohawk
    3  Monas Cunningham, 7         13:52    6:56
    6  Alex Goodrich, 8            14:07    7:03
   10  Kevin Hoffman, 8            14:12    7:06
   11  Brian Gallagher, 7          14:23    7:11
   26  Justin Carlo, 8             15:13    7:36
   45  Ben Jones, 7                17:24    8:42
Time = 1:11:44     Places = 56

2. Moon
    5  Ryan Taylor, 8              14:02    7:01
   12  Tim Sherman, 7              14:25    7:12
   16  Ryan Bass, 8                14:32    7:16
   17  Ryan Mischler, 7            14:35    7:17
   18  Alex Knox, 7                14:41    7:20
   22  Nick Blodis, 8              15:01    7:30
   30  Marco Aletto, 7             15:31    7:45
Time = 1:12:14     Places = 68

3. Montour
    4  Frank Matarazzo, 8          14:00    7:00
   13  Rich Kuhn, 8                14:27    7:13
   15  Jon Fischer, 8              14:30    7:15
   20  Dan Dunn, 8                 14:56    7:28
   23  Eric Zarzeczny, 8           15:03    7:31
   41  Jared Lucht, 7              17:00    8:30
   44  Nick Szost, 8               17:20    8:40
Time = 1:12:55     Places = 75

4. Quaker Valley
    9  John Chmay, 8               14:11    7:05
   19  Lain Healey, 8              14:48    7:24
   24  Cody Scott, 8               15:06    7:33
   31  Paul Schumacher, 8          15:32    7:46
   32  James Moorhead, 8           15:36    7:48
   35  Erik Hess, 7                15:51    7:55
   39  Dane Gustafson, 7           16:53    8:26
Time = 1:15:11     Places = 115

5. West Allegheny
    7  Blake Fenton, 8             14:07    7:03
    8  Shane Glass, 8              14:07    7:04
   36  Brandon Tyler, 7            15:53    7:56
   38  Jesse Lesko, 7              16:50    8:25
   40  Steve Hawkins, 8            16:55    8:27
   46  Ben Campbell, 8             17:24    8:42
   47  Nick Gerhardt, 7            18:46    9:23
Time = 1:17:50     Places = 129

6. Hopewell
   14  Shane Dusch, 7              14:28    7:14
   28  Edward Boff, 8              15:17    7:38
   29  Alex Osman, 7               15:19    7:39
   33  Samuel Wood, 7              15:46    7:53
   34  Christopher Shick, 8        15:47    7:53
Time = 1:16:35     Places = 138

7. Laurel
   21  Josh Hines, 7               14:57    7:28
   25  Anthony Holliday, 7         15:11    7:36
   37  Kendall Kerr, 7             16:14    8:07
   42  Christopher Papp, 7         17:01    8:30
   43  Keith Reeher, 7             17:17    8:38
Time = 1:20:39     Places = 168

8. Ambridge
    1  Byran Johnston, 8           13:21    6:41
   27  Brian Chinchilla, 8         15:13    7:36
   48  Natalie Morskin, 8          18:49    9:24
   49  Justin Olson, 7             18:55    9:27
   51  Richie Palombo, 7           20:27   10:13
Time = 1:26:43     Places = 176

9. Beaver Falls
    2  Phillip McCargo, 8          13:49    6:54
   50  Rico Elmore, 8              19:39    9:49
   52  Trent Bishop, 7             20:35   10:17
   53  Maxwell Reda, 7             22:10   11:05
   54  Ryan Brunton, 7             22:32   11:16
Time = 1:38:42     Places = 211

MAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
JR HI BOYS 2M
Oct. 7, 2003

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Byran Johnston, 8           13:21    6:41  Ambridge
    2        Radek Assetta, 8            13:41    6:50  Beaver
    3        Ryan Bennett, 8             13:42    6:51  Beaver
    4     2  Phillip McCargo, 8          13:49    6:54  Beaver Falls
    5     3  Monas Cunningham, 7         13:52    6:56  Mohawk
                               7:00 Pace
    6     4  Frank Matarazzo, 8          14:00    7:00  Montour
    7     5  Ryan Taylor, 8              14:02    7:01  Moon
    8     6  Alex Goodrich, 8            14:07    7:03  Mohawk
    9     7  Blake Fenton, 8             14:07    7:03  West Allegheny
   10     8  Shane Glass, 8              14:07    7:04  West Allegheny
   11     9  John Chmay, 8               14:11    7:05  Quaker Valley
   12    10  Kevin Hoffman, 8            14:12    7:06  Mohawk
   13        Anthony Sainato, 7          14:13    7:06  Ellwood City
   14    11  Brian Gallagher, 7          14:23    7:11  Mohawk
   15    12  Tim Sherman, 7              14:25    7:12  Moon
   16        Max Goldgamp, 8             14:26    7:13  Beaver
   17    13  Rich Kuhn, 8                14:27    7:13  Montour
   18    14  Shane Dusch, 7              14:28    7:14  Hopewell
   19    15  Jon Fischer, 8              14:30    7:15  Montour
   20    16  Ryan Bass, 8                14:32    7:16  Moon
   21    17  Ryan Mischler, 7            14:35    7:17  Moon
   22    18  Alex Knox, 7                14:41    7:20  Moon
   23    19  Lain Healey, 8              14:48    7:24  Quaker Valley
   24        Jon Randza, 8               14:52    7:26  Mars
   25        Jonathan Cortez, 7          14:53    7:26  Ellwood City
   26    20  Dan Dunn, 8                 14:56    7:28  Montour
   27    21  Josh Hines, 7               14:57    7:28  Laurel
   28        Justin Sable, 8             14:58    7:29  Mars
   29        Mike Lewis, 8               15:01    7:30  Mars
   30    22  Nick Blodis, 8              15:01    7:30  Moon
   31    23  Eric Zarzeczny, 8           15:03    7:31  Montour
   32    24  Cody Scott, 8               15:06    7:33  Quaker Valley
   33    25  Anthony Holliday, 7         15:11    7:36  Laurel
   34    26  Justin Carlo, 8             15:13    7:36  Mohawk
   35    27  Brian Chinchilla, 8         15:13    7:36  Ambridge
   36    28  Edward Boff, 8              15:17    7:38  Hopewell
   37    29  Alex Osman, 7               15:19    7:39  Hopewell
   38        Dustin Smith, 7             15:26    7:43  Ellwood City
   39        Donny Trapp, 7              15:27    7:43  Mars
   40    30  Marco Aletto, 7             15:31    7:45  Moon
   41    31  Paul Schumacher, 8          15:32    7:46  Quaker Valley
   42        Mike Wojtechko, 8           15:33    7:46  Moon
   43    32  James Moorhead, 8           15:36    7:48  Quaker Valley
   44    33  Samuel Wood, 7              15:46    7:53  Hopewell
   45    34  Christopher Shick, 8        15:47    7:53  Hopewell
   46    35  Erik Hess, 7                15:51    7:55  Quaker Valley
   47    36  Brandon Tyler, 7            15:53    7:56  West Allegheny
                               8:00 Pace
   48        Matt Connley, 8             16:12    8:06  Moon
   49    37  Kendall Kerr, 7             16:14    8:07  Laurel
   50        Austin Schweitzer, 7        16:19    8:10  Neshannock
   51        Patrick Canterbury, 7       16:22    8:11  Moon
   52    38  Jesse Lesko, 7              16:50    8:25  West Allegheny
   53    39  Dane Gustafson, 7           16:53    8:26  Quaker Valley
   54    40  Steve Hawkins, 8            16:55    8:27  West Allegheny
   55    41  Jared Lucht, 7              17:00    8:30  Montour
   56    42  Christopher Papp, 7         17:01    8:30  Laurel
   57    43  Keith Reeher, 7             17:17    8:38  Laurel
   58    44  Nick Szost, 8               17:20    8:40  Montour
   59    45  Ben Jones, 7                17:24    8:42  Mohawk
   60    46  Ben Campbell, 8             17:24    8:42  West Allegheny
                               9:00 Pace
   61        Nick Koss, 7                18:23    9:11  Montour
   62        Pat Shamp, 8                18:26    9:13  Center
   63        Brian McGlynn, 8            18:31    9:15  Montour
   64    47  Nick Gerhardt, 7            18:46    9:23  West Allegheny
   65    48  Natalie Morskin, 8          18:49    9:24  Ambridge
   66        Matt Carland, 7             18:53    9:26  Beaver
   67    49  Justin Olson, 7             18:55    9:27  Ambridge
   68        Brian Hamilton, 8           19:10    9:35  Moon
   69        Calvin Moneypenney, 8       19:21    9:40  Quaker Valley
   70    50  Rico Elmore, 8              19:39    9:49  Beaver Falls
   71        Gary Galtz, 8               19:41    9:50  Center
   72        Josh Snatchko, 7            19:45    9:52  West Allegheny
                              10:00 Pace
   73        Andy Azzarello, 7           20:04   10:02  Moon
   74        Nicole Zangaro, 8           20:11   10:05  West Allegheny
   75    51  Richie Palombo, 7           20:27   10:13  Ambridge
   76    52  Trent Bishop, 7             20:35   10:17  Beaver Falls
   77        Shawn Scott, 7              20:42   10:21  Quaker Valley
   78        Jon Schipani, 7             20:49   10:24  Montour
   79        Vance Wright, 7             21:46   10:53  Riverside
                              11:00 Pace
   80    53  Maxwell Reda, 7             22:10   11:05  Beaver Falls
   81    54  Ryan Brunton, 7             22:32   11:16  Beaver Falls
   82        Luke Gallagher, 7           23:20   11:40  Montour
                              12:00 Pace
   83        John Guerrini, 7            24:03   12:01  Riverside
   84        Travis Lutz, 7              24:13   12:06  Riverside
                              13:00 Pace
   85        Tony Chen, 7                26:03   13:01  Moon
   86        Ryan Jones, 7               27:52   13:56  Riverside


DUAL MEET SCORING
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     19    1    3    4    5    6    8   10   14:27        40
  2   Quaker Valley            41    2    7    9   11   12   13   14   15:03      1:26
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     26    2    3    6    7    8   10   12   14:27        40
  2   Montour                  30    1    4    5    9   11   13   14   14:35      1:04
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     23    1    4    5    6    7    8    9   14:27        40
  2   West Allegheny           38    2    3   10   11   12   13   14   15:34      2:48
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9   14:27        40
  2   Laurel                   47    6    8   10   11   12             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   14:27        40
  2   Beaver Falls             43    1    9   10   11   12             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     18    1    2    4    5    6    7   10   14:27        40
  2   Hopewell                 43    3    8    9   11   12             15:19      1:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Moon                     20    2    3    4    5    6    7    9   14:27        40
  2   Ambridge                 42    1    8   10   11   12             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   24    1    3    4    5   11   13        14:21      1:21
  2   Moon                     32    2    6    7    8    9   10   12   14:27        40
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  21    1    3    4    6    7   13   14   14:35      1:04
  2   Quaker Valley            34    2    5    8    9   10   11   12   15:03      1:26
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            25    3    4    5    6    7    8   11   15:03      1:26
  2   West Allegheny           34    1    2    9   10   12   13   14   15:34      2:48
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            20    1    2    4    6    7    8   10   15:03      1:26
  2   Laurel                   40    3    5    9   11   12             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   15:03      1:26
  2   Beaver Falls             43    1    9   10   11   12             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            23    1    3    4    7    8   11   12   15:03      1:26
  2   Hopewell                 32    2    5    6    9   10             15:19      1:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            22    2    3    4    6    7    8    9   15:03      1:26
  2   Ambridge                 39    1    5   10   11   12             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   20    1    2    4    5    8   13        14:21      1:21
  2   Quaker Valley            35    3    6    7    9   10   11   12   15:03      1:26
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  23    1    4    5    6    7   11   12   14:35      1:04
  2   West Allegheny           32    2    3    8    9   10   13   14   15:34      2:48
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  16    1    2    3    4    6    9   12   14:35      1:04
  2   Laurel                   41    5    7    8   10   11             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   14:35      1:04
  2   Beaver Falls             43    1    9   10   11   12             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  18    1    2    4    5    6   11   12   14:35      1:04
  2   Hopewell                 37    3    7    8    9   10             15:19      1:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Montour                  20    2    3    4    5    6    8    9   14:35      1:04
  2   Ambridge                 41    1    7   10   11   12             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   23    1    3    4    5   10   13        14:21      1:21
  2   Montour                  32    2    6    7    8    9   11   12   14:35      1:04
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           23    1    2    5    7    8   11   12   15:34      2:48
  2   Laurel                   32    3    4    6    9   10             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   15:34      2:48
  2   Beaver Falls             43    1    9   10   11   12             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hopewell                 25    3    4    5    6    7             15:19      1:20
  2   West Allegheny           30    1    2    8    9   10   11   12   15:34      2:48
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           23    2    3    5    6    7    8    9   15:34      2:48
  2   Ambridge                 38    1    4   10   11   12             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   21    1    2    5    6    7   11        14:21      1:21
  2   West Allegheny           34    3    4    8    9   10   12   13   15:34      2:48
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Laurel                   20    2    3    4    5    6             16:08      2:20
  2   Beaver Falls             35    1    7    8    9   10             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hopewell                 23    1    4    5    6    7             15:19      1:20
  2   Laurel                   32    2    3    8    9   10             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Laurel                   23    2    3    5    6    7             16:08      2:20
  2   Ambridge                 32    1    4    8    9   10             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   17    1    2    3    4    7   11        14:21      1:21
  2   Laurel                   38    5    6    8    9   10             16:08      2:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hopewell                 20    2    3    4    5    6             15:19      1:20
  2   Beaver Falls             35    1    7    8    9   10             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Ambridge                 20    1    3    4    5    7             17:21      7:06
  2   Beaver Falls             35    2    6    8    9   10             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   20    2    3    4    5    6    7        14:21      1:21
  2   Beaver Falls             39    1    8    9   10   11             19:45      8:44
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hopewell                 24    2    4    5    6    7             15:19      1:20
  2   Ambridge                 31    1    3    8    9   10             17:21      7:06
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   16    1    2    3    4    6   11        14:21      1:21
  2   Hopewell                 39    5    7    8    9   10             15:19      1:20
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mohawk                   20    2    3    4    5    6    8        14:21      1:21
  2   Ambridge                 38    1    7    9   10   11             17:21      7:06