RUBE'S RUN
PROSPECT, PA
July 26, 2003

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chad Hartzell, 20, Butler, PA               16:01    5:10
    2       Jake Walker, 15, Ellwood City, PA           16:26    5:18
    3       Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  17:29    5:38
    4    1  Ben Mourer, 18, Chicora, PA                 17:52    5:46
    5       Rich Makin, 46, Saxonburg, PA               18:33    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Jon McCullough, 45, Ford Cliff, PA          18:36    6:00
    7    1  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            18:45    6:03
    8    2  Dave Terrill, 46, Tarentum, PA              18:50    6:05
    9    2  Luke Snyder, 18, Karns City, PA             19:08    6:10
   10    3  Matthew Gaudet, 17, Zelienople, PA          19:14    6:12
   11    4  Bradley Cubbage, 19, Butler, PA             19:20    6:14
   12    1  Mitch Radella, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA        20:09    6:30
   13       Leslie Kramer, 26*, Slippery Rock, PA       20:14    6:32
   14    5  Michael Cubbage, 19, Butler, PA             20:27    6:36
   15       Marcie Knapp, 40*, New Castle, PA           20:33    6:38
   16    2  Jim Gallagher, 37, Prospect, PA             20:36    6:39
   17    1  David Snyder, 26, Greensburg, PA            20:57    6:45
   18    3  John Ciufi, 48, Pittsburgh, PA              21:04    6:48
   19    2  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               21:08    6:49
   20       Bethany Walker, 13*, Ellwood City, PA       21:15    6:51
   21    1  Janet Carson, 15*, Portersville, PA         21:30    6:56
   22    2  Kristin Fouse, 19*, Enon Valley, PA         21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   23    1  Stephen Rekich, 21                          21:56    7:05
   24    1  Richard Boettner, 59, Butler, PA            22:00    7:06
   25    1  Eugene McClain, 52, Monaca, PA              22:18    7:12
   26    3  Christopher Cooper, 35, Pittsburgh, PA      22:36    7:17
   27    2  Jonathan Crighton, 27, Harrisville, PA      23:41    7:38
   28    4  Gary Sutton, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             23:45    7:40
   29    1  Harry Brake, 31, Butler, PA                 23:45    7:40
   30    2  Dan Harshman, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            23:50    7:41
   31    1  Angela Burr, 24*, Bloomington, IN           23:52    7:42
   32    2  Charlie Flach, 55, Evans City, PA           23:53    7:42
   33    3  Dennis Murcko, 44, Beaver Falls, PA         23:57    7:44
   34    2  David Adams, 54, Harmony, PA                24:10    7:48
   35    3  A J Depew, 31, Butler, PA                   24:17    7:50
   36    1  Madison Goodman, 9, Harmony, PA             24:33    7:55
   37    3  Kevin Kline, 26, Butler, PA                 24:33    7:55
   38    3  Paul Johnson, 56, New Castle, PA            24:36    7:56
   39    2  Amy Miller, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA          24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   40    4  Bruce Soule, 35, Butler, PA                 24:48    8:00
   41    4  Chris Singleton, 31, Butler, PA             24:54    8:02
   42    1  Renee Goodman, 39*, Harmony, PA             24:57    8:03
   43       Terry Yarian, 50*, Boardman, OH             25:02    8:05
   44    6  Greg Zdilla, 19                             25:13    8:08
   45    7  Michael Gallik, 14, New Castle, PA          25:14    8:08
   46    5  Tom Martin, 39, Butler, PA                  25:16    8:09
   47    4  Jay Thomas, 29, Butler, PA                  25:20    8:10
   48    5  Alan Cubbage, 47, Butler, PA                25:39    8:16
   49    4  Jon Beneroski, 41, Zelienople, PA           25:40    8:17
   50    5  Bud Sarver, 42, Prospect, PA                25:45    8:18
   51    2  Matthew Nichols, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         25:45    8:18
   52    3  Amanda Kellogg, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA      25:51    8:20
   53    4  Krysten Hogg, 19*, Prospect, PA             26:04    8:25
   54    5  Greg Boring, 31, Butler, PA                 26:09    8:26
   55    5  Amy Frazier, 19*, Butler, PA                26:13    8:27
   56    1  Linda Ealy, 41*, Renfrew, PA                26:22    8:30
   57    8  Michael Regal, 16, Butler, PA               26:23    8:31
   58    3  Heather Pell, 24*, Franklin, PA             26:24    8:31
   59    3  Frank Braceland, 53, Gibsonia, PA           26:27    8:32
   60    2  Helen Walker, 42*, Ellwood City, PA         26:32    8:34
   61    6  Terry Kroll, 47, Rochester, PA              26:41    8:36
   62    1  Gina McClain, 48*, Monaca, PA               26:48    8:39
   63    6  Paul Kowalik, 43, Butler, PA                26:52    8:40
   64    2  Chris Williams, 36*, Prospect, PA           26:53    8:40
   65    6  Dana Hogue, 38, Butler, PA                  26:54    8:41
   66    4  Alan Lery, 51                               27:06    8:45
   67    1  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        27:08    8:45
   68    7  Joel Geibel, 45, Butler, PA                 27:39    8:55
   69    4  David McConahy, 59, Saxonburg, PA           27:43    8:56
   70    2  Leatha Baker, 34*, Evans City, PA           27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   71    9  Nathan Geisler, 18, Prospect, PA            28:22    9:09
   72    8  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     29:15    9:26
   73    6  William Keister, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         29:16    9:26
   74    6  Melissa Weibel, 15*, Butler, PA             29:17    9:27
   75    7  Carly Porter, 15*                           29:25    9:29
   76    1  Lindsay Pell, 26*, Dublin, OH               29:28    9:30
   77    7  Rob Moyers, 36, Grove City, PA              29:28    9:30
   78    3  Verlynda Moyers, 33*, Grove City, PA        29:29    9:31
   79    8  Steve Shaver, 35, Greensburg, PA            29:40    9:34
   80    9  Bill Kisiel, 35                             30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   81    5  Bryan Miller, 28, Bulger, PA                31:37   10:12
   82    5  Donald Loughry, 56, Chicora, PA             31:49   10:16
   83    2  Tiffany Kriberney, 28*, Butler, PA          31:50   10:16
   84    4  Jennifer Sherred, 22*                       31:50   10:16
   85    8  Stacy Maniot, 17*, Portersville, PA         32:27   10:28
   86    7  Martin Fabian, 34, New Castle, PA           32:42   10:33
   87    9  Bob Beatty, 45, Dallastown, PA              33:28   10:48
   88    1  Jean Adams, 54*, Harmony, PA                33:43   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
   89    2  Emily Kroll, 46*, Rochester, PA             34:37   11:10
   90    3  Kelli Miller, 28*, Bulger, PA               34:47   11:13
   91    4  Randi Hardison, 27*, Bulger, PA             34:48   11:14
   92    3  Beverly Heasley, 36*, Slippery Rock, PA     34:54   11:15
   93    4  Rebecca Shaver, 32*, Greensburg, PA         34:55   11:16
   94    6  Al Davis, 58, Prospect, PA                  36:29   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
   95    1  Gretchen Geibel, 10*, Butler, PA            38:14   12:20
   96    3  Susie Geibel, 40*, Butler, PA               38:15   12:20
   97    1  William Park, 72, New Castle, PA            38:16   12:21
   98    2  Kaila McKnight, 10*, Prospect, PA           38:28   12:25
   99    2  Art Joachim, 77                             39:19   12:41
                              13:00 Pace
  100    5  Kellie Rea, 34*, Slippery Rock, PA          41:51   13:30
  101    1  Pete Bryan, 60, Prospect, PA                42:05   13:35
  102    4  Donna Hibos, 40*, Butler, PA                43:06   13:54
  103   10  Robert Meals, 47, Butler, PA                43:04   13:54
  104    1  Cathy Johnson, 55*, Prospect, PA            43:08   13:55
                              14:00 Pace
  105       Virginia Hall*, Portersville, PA            43:35   14:04
  106    1  Marcia Ligas, 64*, Prospect, PA             44:28   14:21
  107    2  Barbara Beggs, 61*, Prospect, PA            45:53   14:48
                              15:00 Pace
  108    2  Fonda Snyder, 58*, Butler, PA               48:10   15:32
  109    2  Janet Spinneweber, 53*, Prospect, PA        48:12   15:33
  110    3  Jackie Nicklas, 49*, Prospect, PA           48:13   15:33
                              16:00 Pace
  111    3  Laura Daily, 55*, Butler, PA                50:39   16:20
  112    4  Teddy Davis, 49*, Prospect, PA              52:24   16:54
  113   10  Tyler Davis, 19, Prospect, PA               52:26   16:55
  114    4  Barbara Spinneweber, 57*, Portersville, PA  52:32   16:57
                              17:00 Pace
  115    5  Dolores Miller, 58*, Warrendale, PA         52:53   17:04
  116    3  Janice Boice, 63*, Prospect, PA             52:41   17:00
  117    6  Susan Gazzo, 34*, Prospect, PA              52:51   17:03
  118    7  Beverly McKinney, 34*, Prospect, PA         53:07   17:08
  119    1  Sondra Grossman, 67*, Evans City, PA        53:07   17:08
  120    9  Allison Martin, 12*, Butler, PA             53:37   17:18
  121    8  Kristie Barto, 30*, Butler, PA              53:44   17:20
  122    2  Ruth Bryan, 68*, Butler, PA                 53:57   17:24
                              18:00 Pace
  123    3  Jane Hogue, 71*, Prospect, PA               57:00   18:23
                              19:00 Pace
  124    4  Mary Fisher, 62*, Butler, PA              1:00:21   19:28
  125    4  Shirley Gibson, 74*                       1:00:21   19:28
  126    5  Hattie Harmon, 75*, Prospect, PA          1:00:21   19:28
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
9 finishers among Women 12 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
5 finishers among Women 65 & Up
67 male finishers
59 female finishers
126 total finishers